Wall of Fame
Please see below for historical details of winners of our key mooting competitions. With thanks to Ellen Gallagher for keeping these comprehsive records up to date.
Dean's Cup winners
2018 Bethan Jones
Fraser McAlpine
2017 Lamia Al-Lamki
Eilidh Smith
2016 Andrew Deans
Heather Clark
2015 Sarajane Drake
Caitlin McNiven
2014 Martina Eastwood
Calum McSporran
2013 Iain Franklin
Miranda Cannibal
2012 Iain Hunter
Zaynab Al-Nasser
2011 Bobby Lindsay
Zaynab Al-Nasser
2010 Lewis Macdonald
Matthew Lennon
2009 Andrew Gray
David Tait
2008 Stephen Donnelly
Jonathan Hardman
2007 Kelly Duling
Michelle Hynes
2006 Eilidh A J Meldrum
Gregor MacEwan
2005 Liam Timoney
Jordan Halliday
2004 Julius Komorowski
David Adams
2003 Jane Fender
Ross McGuiness
2002 Martin Forbes
Sheryl Jermyn
2001 Gregory Farrell
Melanie Todd
2000 Rona M Dennison
Kevin Murphy
1999 Kevin F Crombie
Colin A Sandilands
1998 Paul D W Wallace
Lloyd R Embleton
1997 Andrew R Todd
Robert D Ross
1996 Kirsty J Hood
Lesley-Anne Nicol
1995 Rona Macdonald
Neil McLean
1994 Paul Carlyle
Elaine C McLelland
1993 Gordon D Garvie
Rowan K Findlay
1992 Garry C Borland
David A Murdoch
1991 David J McKinney
Simeon J Radcliff
1990 Douglas Fairley
Ian Mowat
1989 Andrew R W Young
Michael E Ross
1988 Derek W Baird
David Marks
1987 Graeme B Dinwoodie
Gerrard Bann
1986 Michael J Hughes
J Craig Barker
Sheriff's Cup winners
2018 Strathclyde Dana Barclay
Lauren Wilson
2017 No competition
2016 Glasgow Christopher Rae
Craig MacLeod
2015 Strathclyde Clara Smeaton
Drew Long
2014 Glasgow Katy Docherty
Rebecca Barrass
2013 Strathclyde Lauren McGowan
Andrew Ross
2012 -
2011 Strathclyde Erica Dickson
Frances Garratt
2010 Glasgow Matthew Lennon
Michelle Hynes McIlroy
2009 Strathclyde Emma Boffey
Joshua Barton
2008 Glasgow Hannah Gray
Kate McGarrity
2007 Strathclyde Stephen Farrell
Andrew Upton
2006 Glasgow Louise Collins
Eilidh Meldrum
2005 Strathclyde Jennifer Wallace
Neil Casey
2004 Strathclyde Ziad Hassan
Samerah Thabisem
2003 Glasgow Lorna McDill
Amy McDonnell
2002 Glasgow Louise Beattie
Angela Johnstone
2001 Glasgow Caroline Wallace
Ross Simpson
2000 Glasgow John Marco
Maria Kicinski
1999 Glasgow Alan White
Alastair Gillies
1998 Strathclyde Andrew Horne
David Reid
1997 Glasgow Rona Macdonald
Nicola Childs
1996 Strathclyde John McGlynn
Gavin Brown
1995 Strathclyde David Reid
John Conlin
1994 Glasgow David Thomson
Shanti Williamson
1993 Glasgow Alasdair Walls
Alisdair Matheson
1992 Glasgow Kevin McCarthy
Stephen Henderson
1991 Strathclyde Sharon Cowan
Craig Nicol
1990 Strathclyde Robert M Howat
Claire Lynch
Alexander Stone winners
2018 Strathclyde Alexander Graham
Katie Cabrey
2017 Glasgow Sylwia Jakuczun
Eleanor Livingston
2016 Glasgow Gillian McGarry
Craig MacLeod
2015 Edinburgh Fraser McKay
Andrew Travers
2014 Edinburgh Eilidh Marnoch
Amy Pairman
2013 Strathclyde Mark Leiser
Andrew Ross
2012 Strathclyde Erika Dickson
Frances Garratt
2011 Glasgow Matthew Lennon
Zaynab Al Nasser
2010 Strathclyde Christopher Devlin
Janthia McCourt
2009 Strathclyde Emma Boffey
Joshua Barton
2008 Glasgow Stuart Dick
Navin Thevar
2007 Glasgow Gregor MacEwan
Eilidh Meldrum
2006 Dundee Nicola McLaren
Judith Pillans
2005 Edinburgh Peter Webster
Elizabeth Roxburgh
2004 Edinburgh Lynsey Wilson
Diana Tansley
2003 Aberdeen Claire Thorber
Karen Dunn
2002 Edinburgh Laura McIntosh
Martin Macari
2001 Dundee Benjamin Wickens
Steven J McQuitty
2000 Dundee Margaret Barron-Linton
Susan Bryce
1999 Strathclyde Lorna Young
Andrew Horne
1998 Aberdeen Shirley Cansfield
Margaret J. Carr
1997 Edinburgh Ralph Riddiough
Patricia Comiskey
1996 Edinburgh Morag Ross
Mark Jamieson
1995 Aberdeen Neil Oxford
Philip Simpson
1994 Strathclyde Claire Davidson
Amanda Cooke
1993 Dundee Francesca O’Reilly
Graham Jackson
1992 Glasgow Alastair J Duncan
Garry C Borland
1991 Dundee Andrew Reidpath
Robert B Weir
1990 Edinburgh David J Pope
Robert C Pope
1989 Aberdeen Angus Waugh
Andrew Webster
1988 Aberdeen Andrew Webster
Andrew Young
1987 Glasgow Vincent Connor
Dawn L Roberts
1986 Dundee Sunil K Lyer
Edward N C Christie